Dove Awards Nominations 2014

    Comments:  | Leave A Comment

    Erica Campbell SmilesThe Gospel Music Association (GMA) announced today, from Allen Arena on the campus of Lipscomb University, the nominees in 42 categories for the 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards. The conference was also streamed live on http://www.hearitfirst.com/live.  The awards show will take place on Tuesday, October 7, 2014 at Allen Arena on the campus of Lipscomb University in Nashville, TN at 6:30pm CT.  Trinity Broadcasting Network (TBN) will air the awards show on the network’s global stage reaching over 100 million homes in the US, plus global and multi-platform distribution. Voting for the final winners will run August 26th through September 9th. All tabulations certified by the independent accounting firm, Kraft CPAs PLLC.

    Song of the Year – Cat 1

    “Fix My Eyes”for KING & COUNTRY, (writers) Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone (publishers) CentricSongs/2 Hour Songs/Warner Tamerlane/Kilns Music/Shankel Songs/WB Music Corp/Method To The Madness

    “Hello My Name Is”Matthew West, (writer) Matthew West (publishers) Songs of Southside Independent Music Publishing/External Combustion Music/Songs for Delaney/Warner/Chappell Music, LLC

    “Hurricane”Natalie Grant, (writers) Natalie Grant, Matt Bronleewe, Cindy Morgan (publisher) SeeSee Bubba Songs/Sony/ATV Timber Publishing/Forest For The Trees Music/Checkpointchicky Music/Seems Like Music/Music Services

    “I Can Trust Him”The Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey, (publishers) PsalmSinger Music/DaySpring Music/Songs From The Inside

    “Lord I Need You”Matt Maher, (writers) Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher, (publishers) sixsteps Music/Sweater Weather Music/Thankyou Music/Valley Of Songs Music/worshiptogether.com songs/EMI Christian Music Publishing

    “Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com

    “Overcomer”Mandisa, (writers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Ben Glover (publishers) Ariose Music/9T One Songs/Meaux Mercy/LarryDavid Music/Capitol CMG Publishing/Universal Music – Brentwood Benson Publishing/D Soul Music

    “Revival”Karen Peck and New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress (publishers) Christian Taylor Music/ClearBox Rights/Integrity Worship Music/Eight Oaks Music/Karen Peck Music

    “Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, (writers) Jason Cox, Michael Farren, Kenna Turner West, (publishers) Christian Taylor Music/Winding Way Music/ClearBox Rights/Farren Love and War Music/Wordspring Music

    “That’s Why”Ernie Haase and Signature Sound, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey, (publishers) Ernie Sig Sound Music/Hefton Hill Music/PsalmSinger Music/Universal Music-Brentwood Benson Songs

     

    Contemporary Christian Performance of the Year – Cat 3

    “Fix My Eyes” - for KING & COUNTRY, Fervent/Curb, (producer) Seth Mosley

    “Hurricane”Natalie Grant, Curb Records, (producer) Bernie Herms

    “Lord I Need You”Matt Maher, Essential Records, (producer) Paul Moak

    “Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records, (producer) Michael Guy Chislett

    “Overcomer” – Mandisa, Sparrow Records, (producer) Christopher Stevens & David Garcia

     

    Southern Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 4

    “Love Is Stronger”Jason Crabb, Gaither Music Group, (producer) Jay DeMarcus

    “Revival”Karen Peck and New River, Daywind Records, (producer) Wayne Haun

    “Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, Daywind Records, (producer) Ricky Free

    “Search Me O God”Cathedrals Family Reunion, StowTown Records, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase

    “That’s Why”Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun

    , (producer) Wayne Haun

     

    Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 5

    “Every Praise”Hezekiah Walker, RCA Inspiration, (producer) Donald Lawrence

    “Help”Erica Campbell (ft. Lecrae), My Block Inc., (producer) Warryn Campbell

    “I Can Only Imagine”Tamela Mann, TillyMann Music Group, (producer) Myron Butler

    “I Love The Lord”Natalie Grant, Curb Records, (producer) Bernie Herms

    “If He Did It Before…Same God”Tye Tribbett, MoTown Gospel, (producer) Tye Tribbett 

     

    Artist of the Year – Cat 6

    Casting Crowns, Beach Street Records/Reunion Records

    Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music

    Lecrae, Reach Records

    Mandisa, Sparrow Records

    NEEDTOBREATHE, Atlantic Records

    Switchfoot, Atlantic Records

     

    New Artist of the Year – Cat 7

    1 Girl Nation, Reunion Records

    Andy Mineo, Reach Records

    Ellie Holcomb, Full Heart

    Hillsong Young & Free, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records

    Love & The Outcome, Word Entertainment

     

    Producer of the Year – Cat 8

    Bernie Herms

    Ed Cash

    Ian Eskelin

    Ricky Free

    Wayne Haun

      

    Rap/Hip Hop Song of the Year – Cat 9

    “100” – KB (ft. Andy Mineo), (writers) Kevin Burgess, Andy Mineo, Lasanna “ACE” Harris, Joseph Prielozny

    “Dear Mr. Christian”- Derek Minor (ft. Dee-1 and Lecrae), (writers) Torrance “Street Symphony” Esmond, David Augustine Jr., Lecrae Moore, Derek Johnson, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Mooris

    “Head Held High”Rapture Ruckus, (writer) Tofer Brown

    “Stop The Traffic”Andy Mineo (ft. Co Campbell), (writers) Andy Mineo, Co Campbell

    “You Can’t Stop Me”Andy Mineo, (writers) Andy Mineo, Alex Medina, Gabriel Azucena

      

    Rock Song of the Year – Cat 10

    “Die For You”Red, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Jason McArthur

    “Not Gonna Die”Skillet, (writers) John Cooper, Korey Cooper

    “Run And Escape”Red, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Josh Baker

    “We Are The Brave”VERIDIA, (writers) Brandon Brown, Deena Henry, Ian Eskelin, Barry Weeks

    “Zombie”We As Human, (writers) Justin Cordle, Blair Daily, Skidd Mills

     

    Rock/Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 11

    “Don’t Deserve You”Plumb, (writers) Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, Matt Bronleewe

    “Let it Be Love”Family Force 5, (writers) Seth Mosley, Family Force 5

    “Love Alone Is Worth The Fight”Switchfoot, (writers) Jon Foreman, Tim Foreman

    “Multiplied”NEEDTOBREATHE, (writers) Bo Rinehart, Bear Rinehart

    “Never Gone”Colton Dixon, (writers) Gannin Arnold, Colton Dixon, Adam Watts, Andy Dodd

     

    Pop/Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 12

    “Alive” Hillsong Young & Free, (writers) Aodhan King, Alexander Pappas

    “All The People Said Amen”Matt Maher, (writer) Matt Maher, Paul Moak, Trevor Morgan

    “Fix My Eyes” - for KING & COUNTRY, (writers) Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone

    “Hurricane”Natalie Grant, (writers) Natalie Grant, Matt Bronleewe, Cindy Morgan

    “Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm

     

    Inspirational Song of the Year – Cat 13

    “As Long As You Will Walk With Me”Devin McGlamery, (writer) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

    “Lift Up His Name”The Browders, (writer) Matthew Browder

    “Stronger”TaRanda Greene, (writers) Joel Lindsey, Tony Wood, Barry Weeks

    “You Amaze Us”Selah, (writers) Jordan Mohilowski, Matthew Adcox, Douglas Fowler

    “Who is Like Our God”Laura Story, (writers) Laura Story, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Jason Ingram, Matt Maher

     

    Southern Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 14

    “I Can Trust Him”The Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

    “Love is Stronger”Jason Crabb, (writers) Michael Mobley

    “Revival”Karen Peck & New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress

    “Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, (writers) Jason Cox, Michael Farren, Kenna Turner West

    “That’s Why”Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (writers) Wayne Haun, Ernie Haase, Joel Lindsey

     

    Bluegrass Song of the Year – Cat 15

    “Daniel Prayed”The Isaacs, (writer) G.T. Speer

     “If These Old Walls Could Talk”Wilburn & Wilburn, (writers) Dianne Wilkerson, Jerry Salley

    “Lord, In The Morning”The Little Roy & Lizzy Show, (writers) Don Eidman

    “Revelation Song”Chigger Hill Boys & Terri (writer) Jennie Lee Riddle

    “Won’t It Be Wonderful There”Dailey & Vincent, (writer) Mildred Johnson

     

    Country Song of the Year – Cat 16

    “Love With Open Arms”Doug Anderson (writers) Jeff Bumgardner, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

    “Only Jesus”Point of Grace (writers) Nicole Witt, Christa Wells

    “Pray For Me”Sweetwater Rain (writers) Rob Crosby, Allen Shamblin

    “That Whosoever Was Me”Adam Crabb (writers) Lee Black, Jason Cox, Kenna Turner West

    “While I Still Can” – Devin McGlamery, (writers) David A. Speegle, Diane McDougal, Greg McDougal

     

    Contemporary Gospel/Urban Song of the Year – Cat 17

    “Every Praise”Hezekiah Walker, (writer) David Bratton, Hezekiah Walker

    “Help”Erica Campbell (ft. Lecrae), (writer) Warryn Campbell

    “No Gray”Jonathan McReynolds (writer) Jonathan McReynolds

    “Our God”Micah Stampley, (writer) Jonas Myrin, Matt Redman, Jesse Reeves, Chris Tomlin

    “Same God…If He Did it Before”Tye Tribbett (writer) Tye Tribbett

    “Sunday Kind Of Love”Israel Houghton, (writers) Israel Houghton, Aaron Lindsey

     

    Traditional Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 18

    “A Little More Jesus”Erica Campbell, (writers) Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell, Warryn Campbell

    “Amazing”Ricky Dillard & New G, (writer) Tiffany Joy McGhee

    “Glory and Honor”Chicago Mass Choir, (writers) Greg Booth, Percy Gray, Jr.

    “I’ve Got Favor”New Direction, (writers) Percy Gray Jr.

    “Holy One”Anaysha, (writers) Walter Hawkins

     

    Worship Song of the Year – Cat 19

    “Future/Past”John Mark McMillan, (writer) John Mark McMillan, (publisher) Meaux Jeaux Music/Raucous Ruckus Publishing/CapitolCMGPublishing.com

    “Lord I Need You”Matt Maher, (writers) Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher, (publishers) sixsteps Music/Sweater Weather Music/Thankyou Music/Valley Of Songs Music/worshiptogether.com songs/EMI Christian Music Publishing

    “Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com

    “Open Up The Heavens”Meredith Andrews/Vertical Church Band (writers) Meredith Andrews, Jason Ingram, Stu G., Andi Rozier, James MacDonald, (publishers) Word Music, LLC/Sony/ATV Timber Publishing/Open Hands Music/Stugio Music Publishing/Sony/ATV Cross Keys Publishing/HBC Worship Music/Sony/ATV

    “The Only Name (Yours Will Be)”Big Daddy Weave, (writer) Benji Cowart, (publisher) Word Music, LLC/HowieCowie Publishing

     

    Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year – Cat 20

    100KB, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Dirty Rice, Lasanna Harris, George Ramirez, Gabriel Azucena, Chris Mackey, Tyshane Thompson, Jacob Cardec

    InvaderRapture Ruckus, (producer) Brad Dring, Geoff Duncan, Steve Aeillo

    MinorvilleDerek Minor, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Derek Johnson, Chris Mackey, Derek Minor, Torrance Esmond, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Morris, Krishon Gaines, George Ramirez, Brian Tistog, Blair Atkinson, Gabriel Azucena

    Never LandAndy Mineo, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Alex Medina, Tyshane Thompson, Gabriel Azucena, Ray Castro, Dre Garcia, Alex Hitchens, Courtney Peebles

    Royal FlushFLAME, (producers) Mashell Leroy, Steve T, Spec, Tyshane Thompson, D-Flow, Thainnacircle, Justin Ebach

     

    Rock Album of the Year – Cat 21

    Fear Inside Our BonesThe Almost, (producer) Marshall Altman

    Proof Of LifeScott Stapp, (producer) Howard Benson

    Release The Panic: RecalibratedRed, (producer) Howard Benson

    RiseSkillet, (producer) Howard Benson

    We As HumanWe As Human, (producer) Howard Benson

     

    Rock/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 22

    EverfoundEverfound, (producers) Seth Mosley, Pete Kipley

    Fading WestSwitchfoot, (producers) Neal Avron, the Foreman Brothers

    I Am MountainGungor, (producer) Michael Gungor

    InlandJars Of Clay, (producer) Tucker Martine

    Rivers In The WastelandNEEDTOBREATHE, (producers) NEEDTOBREATHE, Kevin Augunas, Joe Chiccarelli, Jerrod Bettis, Ed Cash

     

    Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 23

    As Sure As The SunEllie Holcomb, (producers) Brown Bannister, Ben Shive

    If We’re HonestFrancesca Battistelli, (producer) Ian Eskelin

    Overcomer – Mandisa, (producers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Chuck Butler, Ronald Rawls

    ThriveCasting Crowns, (producer) Mark A. Miller

    We Are Young & FreeHillsong Young & Free, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Davies

     

    Inspirational Album of the Year – Cat 24

    EverlastingSandi Patty, (producer) Steve Wingfield

    Four:Twelve - No Other Name, (producer) Jay DeMarcus, Don Koch, Michael Rossback, Blake Bollinger, Bernie Herms

    HymnsMichael W. Smith, (producers) Michael W. Smith, Kyle Lee, Jim Daneker,

    I Dream Of YouJJ Heller, (producer) Ben Shive

    Love Is A VerbDevin McGlamery, (producers) Wayne Haun

     

    Southern Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 25

    For All He’s DoneGreater Vision, (producer) Gerald Wolfe

    Oh What a SaviorErnie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun

    RevivalKaren Peck & New River, (producer) Wayne Haun

    The Lord Is GoodThe Collingsworth Family, (producer) Wayne Haun

    UnashamedBrian Free & Assurance, (producer) Ricky Free

     

    Bluegrass Album of the Year – Cat 26

    Every MileNathan Stanley, (producers) Terry Thompson, Nathan Stanley, Rhonda Thompson

    HealedLocust Ridge, (producer) Steve Gulley

    I’d Do It All Over AgainEaster Brothers, (producers) Jared Easter, Steve Schramm, Gerald Crabb

    The Living YearsThe Isaacs, (producers) Ben Isaacs, Bill Gaither

    Through It AllThe Harper Family, (producer) Tim Surrett

     

    Country Album of the Year – Cat 27

    All Things NewGordon Mote, (producers) Gordon Mote, Frank Rogers, Wayne Haun, Russell Mauldin

    DriveDoug Anderson, (producer) Wayne Haun

    Here Comes SundayWilburn & Wilburn, (producer) Ben Isaacs

    SurrenderAdam Crabb, (producers) Adam Crabb, Jason Crabb

    TriplicityRed Roots, (producers) Rick Schweinsberg, Micah Schweinsberg

     

    Contemporary/Gospel Urban Album of the Year – Cat 28

    Azusa: The Next GenerationHezekiah Walker, (producer) Donald Lawrence

    Greater ThanTye Tribbett, (producers) Tye Tribbett, Brandon Jones

    HelpErica Campbell, (producer) Warryn Campbell

    Love Never FailsMicah Stampley, (producers) Micah Stampley, Aaron W. Lindsey

    Power & Authority: Live in MemphisSheri Jones-Moffett, (producer) Myron Butler

     

    Traditional Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 29

    DuetsDonnie McClurkin, (producers) Donnie McClurkin, Asaph A. Ward, Aaron W. Lindsey, Trent Phillips, Justin Savage, Israel Houghton

    Greater Than BeforeDexter Walker & Zion Movement, (producers) Steven “Supe” White, Dexter D. Walker

    In The SanctuaryTemple of Deliverance Women’s Choir, (producers) Derrick Starks, Derrick Jackson

    Moving Forward - Darnell Davis & The Remnant, (producer) Darnell Davis

    Withholding NothingWilliam McDowell, (producer) William McDowell

     

    Instrumental Album of the Year – Cat 29

    All Creatures of Our God and KingVarious Artists, (producer) Steve Wingfield

    Country Piano HymnsGary Smith, (producer) Mark Burchfield

    Love DivineJan Mulder, piano & London Symphony Orchestra, (producer) Jan Mulder

    …to kids from 1 to 92Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips

    We Give Thanks: 15 Thanksgiving Hymns on PianoChristopher Phillips, (producer) Jack Jezzro

     

    Children’s Music Album of the Year – Cat 31

    25 Favorite Bible SongsVeggie Tales, (producers) Mike Nawrocki, Kurt Heinecke, Christopher Davis, Steven V. Taylor

    Grow Serve ProclaimCokesbury Kids, (producer) Dennis Scott

    His Kidz Vol. 1His Kidz United, (producers) Jimmy Swan, Levi Bradford, David Castell, Brad Nyght, Jordan Bledsoe, Zachary Kuykendall, Mai Swan

    Nothing Is ImpossiblePlanetshakers Kids, (producer) Joth Hunt

    We Belong To JesusNew Life Worship Kids With Jared Anderson, (producer) Michael Rossback

     

    Spanish Language Album of the Year – Cat 33

    AvivaSoulfire Revolution, (producers) Jeremy Edwardson, Jonathan Berlin

    Confesiones de un Corazón AgradecidoCoalo Zamorano, (producers) Tommy Sims, Javier Solís, Coalo Zamorano

    Días ExtraordinariosJacobo Ramos, (producers) Onis Rodriguez, Jacobo Ramos

    La Carta PerfectaDanilo Montero, (producer) Coalo Zamorano

    Mi Corazon Canta: Cantos De Alabanza Vol. 2Various Artists, (producer) Phil Sillas

     

    Special Event Album of the Year – Cat 32

    Cathedrals Family ReunionGerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase, Danny Funderburk, Scott Fowler, Mark Trammell, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe and Ernie Haase

    Jesus, Hope of the World – Sherwood Baptist Church Worship Ministry, (producers) Mark Willard, Craig Adams

    Passion: Take It AllChris Tomlin, Kristian Stanfill, Christy Knockels, David Crowder, Matt Redman, (producer) Nathan Nockels

    Sing Your Praises (Live)Onething, (producer) Luke Hendrickson

    Songs For The Living KingVital Worship, (producer) Chad Green

     

    Christmas Album of the Year – Cat 34

    …to kids from 1 to 92Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips

    ChristmasJulie Meyer, (producers) Luke Hendrickson, Isaac Meyer, Julie Meyer

    ChristmasThe Hagees, (producers) Aaron Crabb, Michael Sykes

    Christmas Is HereBrandon Heath, (producer) Ben Shive

    Merry Christmas to You - Sidewalk Prophets, (producers) Casey Brown, Jonathan Smith

     

    Praise and Worship Album of the Year – Cat 35

    HomeKim Walker-Smith & Skyler Smith, (producers) Jason Borneman, Jeremy Edwardson

    Kingdom ComeBryan & Katie Torwalt, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson

    MajesticKari Jobe, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson

    Passion: Take It All Passion, (producer) Nathan Nockels

    We Are Young & FreeHillsong Young & Free, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Davies

     

    Musical of the Year – Cat 36

    Bethlehem Morning, (creators) Russell Mauldin, Sue C. Smith

    Good News From Jerusalem, (Creator) Dianne Wilkinson

    Highest Glory, (creator) Marty Funderburk

    Redeemed…The Gospel Changes Everything, (creators) Bradley Knight, Dale Mathews

    The Only Name (Yours Will Be), (creator) Cliff Duren

     

    Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year – Cat 37

    10,000 Reasons, (creator) Lifeway Worship

    An Out of the Box Christmas, (creators) Celeste Clydesdale, David Clydesdale

    God Made You Special – A Musical about God’s Love..and You! (Creators) Cherry Garasi, Pamela Vandewalker

    Here for the Gold, Finding Treasures in the Stories Jesus Told! (Creators) Brian Hitt, Sue C. Smith, Luke Gambill

    The Agape League – A Superhero Adventure about the Fruit of the Spirit, (Creators) Christy Semsen, Daniel Semsen

     

    Choral Collection of the Year – Cat 38

    1st Corinthians 16:13 – Men’s Choirbook, (creators) Russell Mauldin, Cliff Duren

    Arranger’s Choice: Christmas, (creator) Dave Clark

    Everlasting Praise 4, (creators) Mike Speck, Stan Whitmire

    Everyday Sunday, (creator) Lari Goss

    My Hope – Songs Inspired by the Message and Mission of Billy Graham, (creator) Travis Cottrell

    The Song of Christmas, (creators) Phil Barfoot, Cliff Duren

     

    Recorded Music Packaging of the Year – Cat 39

    BraveShawn McDonald, (art director & design) Sarah Sung (photography) David Bean

    Collapsible LungRelient K, (design & illustration) Ryan Besch

    Kingdom ComeBryan & Katie Torwalt, (design) Skylau Productions, (photography) Skyler Smith

    The ExtremistDemon Hunter, (art director) Invisible Creature, Inc., (design) Ryan Clark (photography) Cale Glendening, Ryan Clark

    The Water & The BloodDustin Kensrue, (art director & design) Colin Day, Patrick Mahoney, Matt Naylor

     

    Short Form Video of the Year – Cat 40

    Love Does - Brandon Heath, (director) Ry Cox, (producer) Michelle Abnet

    Love is Stronger - Jason Crabb, (director) Roman White, (producer) Michelle Abnet, Revolution Pictures

    Never Gone - Colton Dixon, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Karen Martin, Broken Poet Productions

    Overcomer – Mandisa, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Karen Martin, Broken Poet Productions

    ShakeMercy Me, (director) Joel Banta, (producer) Joel Banta, Bilby Films

    Speak LifeTobyMac, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Ben Stansbury, Broken Poet Productions

     

    Long Form Video of the Year – Cat 41

    Endless PraisePlanetshakers, (director) Peter John, (producers) Peter John, Chris Peterson, Epik Films

    Fading WestSwitchfoot, (director) Matt Katsolis, (producers) Chad Butler, Paul Kerby, Interpret Studios, Lowercase People

    Glorious RuinsHillsong LIVE, (director) Ben Field, (producer) Ben Field, Hillsong Film

    Hope Is What We Cravefor KING & COUNTRY LIVE, (director) Ben Smallbone, (producers) Josh Lauritch, for King & Country, Radiate Film

    Strong GodNew Life Worship, (producers) Jon Egan, Drew MacAlmon, Parallel Media

     

    Inspirational Film of the Year – Cat 42

    God’s Not Dead, (director) Harold Cronk, (producer) Pure Flix Entertainment

    Grace Unplugged, (director) Brad J. Silverman, (producers) Roadside Attractions, Coram Deo Studios

    Heaven Is For Real,(director) Randall Wallace, (producer) Screen Gems

    Son of God,(director) Christopher Spencer, (producers) Mark Burnett, Roma Downey

    When Calls The Heart, (directors) Michael Landon JR/ Brian Bird, (producer) Believe Pictures

    Originally seen on http://elev8.com/

    Tags: » »

    Comments

    blog comments powered by Disqus
    Follow

    Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

    Join 180 other followers